LEGAL INFORMATIONS FOR IDNICH.COM

Under article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in the
framework of its realization and its follow-up:

MICRODESK , SAS with share capital of 1,500 euros
intra-community VAT: FR91840136006
RCS: 840136006 at the RCS of Bordeaux
APE code: 4741Z
Address: MicroDesk, 16 rue Victoire Américaine, 33000 BORDEAUX
Contact: [email protected]
Telephone: 07 83 11 56 37

The website is hosted by 1 & 1 IONOS SARL
SAS with a capital of 100,000.00 €
SIRET: 431 303 775 00016
Address 1 & 1 IONOS / UNETUN / UN-ET-UN / 1ET1 / ONEANDONE / ONE -AND-ONE, 7 PL DE LA GARE 57200 SARREGUEMINES

DATA PROTECTION

MICRODESK is committed to respecting the standards set by national and international laws.
Our privacy policy is committed to securing your personal information.

This policy covers and describes the type of information, including personal data (name,
first name, email, telephone number, etc.), in accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6
January 1978 amended and to European Regulation 2016/679 / EU of April 27, 2016 on the protection
of personal data (RGPD), that MICRODESK, as data controller,
collected via the site https://idnich.com /.

During your consultation of the Site, you may be asked to communicate voluntarily
certain personal data (name, first name, email, telephone number, etc.). The collection forms
present on the Site are only useful for establishing the billing for your services.
Personal data is kept for three years from its collection by
MICRODESK or the last contact from on your part.
Personal data is only accessible to authorized personnel, namely:
MICRODESK, supervisory authorities and subcontractors.

More specifically, MICRODESK may share your personal data with:
– IONOS (Host)

Any User has at any time, a right of access, rectification, deletion, limitation
, portability (when it applies) and opposition to information concerning him.
To do this, simply send your request by email to the following address:

[email protected], or by mail: MicroDesk
16 rue Victoire Américaine
33000 BORDEAUX

The User also has the right to lodge a complaint with the Cnil.
MICRODESK undertakes to update the accessible information regularly. Personal data
collected on this Site is protected by adequate security measures
in order to prevent, in particular, that this data is distorted, damaged or that
unauthorized third parties have access to it.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY / RIGHTS GRANTED TO
USERS

The general structure of the idnich.com site, as well as its content (texts, graphics, images,
sounds and videos), are the property of idnich.com, its partners with the exception of
Contributions sent by users or Contributors.
Any representation, reproduction, partial or total exploitation of the contents and services
offered by the idnich.com site, whatever the process, without prior authorization is
strictly prohibited and would be subject to constituting an infringement within the meaning of articles L 335-2 and
following of the Intellectual Property Code.

USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are small digital text files that are transferred to your computer,
tablet or smartphone from the different sites you visit. They are stored in the file system of your browser. When you visit a site again, your browser
consults the linked cookie and transmits to the site the original information recorded in it.
Thus, the site manages to memorize and recognize various information concerning you which
improve your visit.
You can go to the CNIL website to find out more about cookies, how they work and the means of opposing them: https://www.cnil.fr/
Disable or refuse cookies on this site
If cookies are disabled or refused, the functionality of the website will be reduced, and
some of they may no longer function properly. For example, placing
orders on our site.
Controlling and / or preventing the storage of cookies on our site
Each browser has different settings. The procedures are described in the
help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your
preferences regarding cookies. Here we present the main characteristics of the most commonly used
browsers.
You can deactivate cookies by following the instructions below:

If you are using the Internet Explorer browser:

  1. Click on the « Tools » button;
  2. Click on « Internet Options »;
  3. On the « General » tab, under « Browsing history », click on « Settings »;
  4. Click on « View files »;
  5. Click on the « Name » column header to sort the files;
  6. Search for files starting with « Cookies »;
  7. Select it or EJ’s cookie files;
  8. Close the window, then double-click « OK » to return to your browser.

If you are using the Firefox browser:

  1. Click on « Tools »;
  2. Select the « Options » menu;
  3. In the window that opens, choose « Privacy »;
  4. Click on « Display cookies »;
  5. Locate EJ’s cookie files;
  6. Select them and delete them.

If you use the Safari browser:

  1. Choose the Edit menu, then Preference;
  2. Click on “Security”;
  3. Click on « Show cookies »;
  4. Locate EJ’s cookie files;
  5. Select them and click on “Delete” or “Delete all”;
  6. After deleting the cookies, click on “Done”.
    If you use the Google Chrome browser:
  7. Click on the icon in the Tools menu;
  8. Select Options;
  9. Click on the Advanced options tab;
  10. Go to the « Confidentiality » section;
  11. Click on the « Display cookies » button;
  12. Locate EJ’s cookie files;
  13. Select and delete them;
    Click « Close » to return to your browser.

For the API part : app.idnich.com

This Privacy Statement (« Statement ») applies to our sites, products and services
(collectively identified as « Services ») with links to it
Declaration. SAS MICRODESK is the entity responsible for all Personal Data subject to
this Privacy Statement for Services intended for use by French customers.

For any questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Statement or our practices,
contact us using the contact details provided in the « Data Protection » section above.

What do we use your data for ?

We want to inform you in all transparency about the use of the data we collect and how we collect it
use in order to offer you our Services,
to improve our operational activities and to optimize our Services so that they are more useful, more
intelligent and better suited to your needs. We do not sell or share any of your Data
personal to third parties for their own commercial use without your consent.

1. The types of Data we collect.

As part of access to our Services, we may collect Data that can be used to identify you (« Personal Data »), such as
your name, delivery / billing address, email address, phone, name
user name and password.

We collect data when you register, open an account or session, pay a
invoice, purchase or use a Service, as well as when you call for assistance or
submit comments. We may also obtain data through other
companies or third parties, for example when you synchronize a third-party account or service with your iDNich service or when we can use service providers to complete the
personal data you provide to us (for example, to validate your address
postal), to help us maintain the accuracy of your data and provide you with better service.
Finally, we also collect content or other data that you may provide or
to create when you interact with our Services.

We may also automatically collect certain usage data when you access
to our Services (« Usage Data »), such as Internet addresses (« IP »), log files,
unique identifiers of the device type, page views, browser type, links on which you
click to exit or interact with our Services and other usage data collected from
cookies and other tracking technologies. We collect IP addresses to track and aggregate
non-personal data, for example to monitor the regions from which users
navigate to our Services. We also collect the IP addresses of users when they
connect to the Services as part of a login and the implementation of
security features. We can also, when you activate the Services using the
geolocation, collect location data from the Global Positioning System (GPS)
and / or displacement data.

Our services may change over time and we may introduce new ones
features that may collect new or different information.

2. Use of your Data.

We may use your data, including your Personal Data,
for the following purposes:
Register an account. We may use your name, address, telephone number and your
email address to register your iDNich account for certain Services we offer and
to communicate important information to you. We may obtain Personal Data
additional information about you, such as change of address information, from
commercially available sources, to keep our records up to date. If you configure a
administrator account that can be used by other people than you, note that these can
view and have authorization to modify or delete your Personal Data.
Communicate with you and inform you about other Services. We may use your data
to communicate with you about our Services and to provide you with product and
third-party services that we consider useful. See the section “How to manage the confidentiality of your
data ”to find out what options you have regarding these communications.
Improve the Services and develop new Services: We will use your data in order to
personalize your experience and the Service, to develop new functionalities or services and
to improve the overall quality of iDNich Services.

Provide our Services and exercise our operational and commercial activities. We can use your
data to carry out our operational and commercial activities, in particular by providing the Services you have requested, by offering you assistance related to our Services and by using these
data to protect our Services, including to fight fraud and protect your data.

Optimize our customer service and technical assistance. We can use your name, your
address, telephone number, e-mail address, interaction data with our Services and
information about your computer configuration to answer your questions about
relates to our Services and to follow up on your experience. We also offer various
Internet chat services, for example, to communicate with a support representative
iDNich technical or tax advisor. Internet chat service transmissions
are encrypted, but you should not provide any additional Personal Data,
including tax data, other than the data necessary to solve your problem
specific. A transcript of the session is recorded to answer questions or resolve questions
problems with our Services.

Manage comments.

We may use any information voluntarily disclosed to
during the surveys to which you answered and associate them with the responses of other customers in order to
better understand the use of our services and determine how we can improve them. The
participation in surveys is optional.

Find, publish, or share combined data from many users, but
only in a way that does not identify you or any other person. We
may prepare and share data about our customers with third parties, such as
advertisers or partners, for research, studies, marketing and / or promotions, and this
only in a way that does not identify you or any other person. We
For example, we can share demographic data that describes the percentage of our customers
who use mobile services or who have a specific operating system. We or our
third party partners may publicly communicate the aggregated results of our research or our
analyzes, but only in a way that does not identify you or any other
nobody.

3. iDNich single sign-on (iDNich account)

iDNich single sign-on is a service that allows you to connect to different
iDNich services using a single iDNich account. We collect certain data
for security reasons in order to verify your authorized access to an account or to reset your password
happening if you cannot access your iDNich account. Some services may require a
increased security level and you may need to provide additional data. The email address and
the password you use to log into a iDNich account is your « information
identification” which you use to authenticate yourself on our network. We assign a number
unique identification to your credentials to keep track of your account and
associated data. iDNich Services do not allow sharing of accounts between users
or individuals.

4. Share your Personal Data

From time to time, we may need to share your Personal Data.
We may share your data, including Personal Data
and usage data, with third-party service providers who perform various functions for our services
allow us to provide our services and help us carry out our operational activities and
commercial, for example with regard to website design, sending communications by
email, fraud detection and prevention, customer service or site data analysis. Our
contracts with these third parties oblige them to maintain the confidentiality of Personal Data that we
provide, to act on our behalf and according to our instructions, and not to use Personal Data to
other purposes than the offers of product (s) or the service (s) they offer for our
account.

Response to assignments and other legal requests. We may have to share your
data with the courts, law enforcement, or other government agencies when we
believe that we are required or authorized to do so by law, in particular in order to comply with
national security or law enforcement requirements to protect our business, or
to respond to a court order or subpoena, search warrant or any other
legal request.
Protection of iDNich and other entities. We may share data about the account,
Personal Data and Usage Data when we think it appropriate to impose
or to apply the Terms of Use of our products and other contracts; to protect the rights, the
intellectual property or the security of iDNich, our Services, our users or others
entities. This includes exchanging data with other companies and organizations to facilitate the
protect against fraud and reduce credit risk. However, this excludes the sale, rental,
sharing or disclosure of our Customers’ Personal Data for commercial purposes, in violation of
commitments set out in this Privacy Statement.
Reporting to credit organizations. We may share your data with credit agencies,
consumer research agencies and credit card companies. Payments
late, payment defaults or other account defaults may be reflected in your
credit and solvency records. We may also share your data with other companies,
lawyers, credit organizations, agents, government agencies, and credit card companies
credit in matters relating to fraud, credit default or debt collection.
Sale of our activities. In the event of the sale, merger or transfer of all or part of our activities,
we may be forced to share your data. If necessary, you will be consulted to know if
you wish to stop receiving promotional information following any change in
governance.
With your agreement. With the exception of the situations set out above, we will inform you of your
ability to choose when your Personal Data is likely to be shared with others
third parties.

MANAGE THE CONFIDENTIALITY OF YOUR DATA. You can consult and modify data
who identify you online via your iDNich service. The way you can access and
controlling the data that identifies you depends on the services you use. You can operate
choices regarding the use of data that identifies you, communications
marketing you receive and our use of cookies and other tracking technologies.

5. Manage the confidentiality of your data

You can consult and modify data
who identify you online via your iDNich service. The way you can access and
controlling the data that identifies you depends on the services you use. You can operate
choices regarding the use of data that identifies you, communications
marketing you receive and our use of cookies and other tracking technologies.

1. Manage the marketing communications that we send to you.
We respect your choices when it comes to receiving marketing communications from us.
You can make the following choices if you have received marketing communications from our
leave and you no longer wish to receive them :

  • Click the « Unsubscribe » link in the email or newsletter you received.
  • Configure your preferences in the settings of your iDNich account.
    Keep in mind that even if you choose not to receive any marketing communications,
    we will continue to send you mandatory communications relating to services or
    transactions.

2. Cookies and other tracking technologies. Here is a high-level summary of our practices and your control possibilities for the management of cookies and other tracking technologies. For more information, see our Cookie Policy above.

In accordance with applicable law, iDNich and our service providers may have
use commonly used tools to identify your visit and track your interactions with
our Services, such as cookies, web beacons, pixels, locally shared objects and
similar technologies (collectively identified as “Cookies”). Sometimes we have to
use these tracking tools to provide you with the requested Service. We occasionally combine
usage data collected via Cookies with those of other customers to improve your
respective experiences. You have control over some of this usage data that
we collect via Cookies and their use. Your browser settings
contain information relating to the deactivation of Cookies.
According to the principles of the “Digital Advertising Alliance”, iDNich also calls upon
ad networks and other third parties to display ads on its websites or to manage
his on other sites. Our third party partners may install Cookies on our services and
unaffiliated websites to show ads that may be of interest to you, depending on your center
of interest and your browsing habits, and to determine the effectiveness of these ads. For
opt out of interest-based ads, click here or, if you live in a country of
the European Union, click here.
You also have the following additional options to exclude certain possibilities
tracking via Cookies :

  • Visit the Digital Advertising Alliance or Network Advertising deactivation page
  • Initiative
  • For users of our services in Europe, visit the website http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/
  • Click here to deactivate targeted ads on Facebook.
  • Click here to deactivate Google Analytics to display ads or to customize Google Display Network ads.
  • To manage Flash cookies, click here: http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/
  • flashplayer / help / settings_manager07.html • For mobile applications, see
  • settings from your mobile device or download the AppChoices app. You can deactivate Flurry Analytics tracking on certain mobile applications (notably SnapTax) or Flurry’s recommendations.

Note that even if you disable Cookies or interest-based ads, you
will continue to receive ads that do not match your interests. Furthermore, if
you deactivate and subsequently delete your Cookies and use another
browser or buying a new computer, you may need to update your options
deactivation.

3. Prohibit follow-up. Like most other companies, our services are not currently
configured to respond to browser “Do Not Track” requests because
no official standard has been adopted in this area. Click here to learn more about
requests to ban follow-up (“Do Not Track”).

4. Features for social media. Our services may use features
for social media, such as sharing information on Facebook (« Features
for social media ”). These features may collect your IP address
and the page you are visiting when you use our Service, and they may set a cookie for
allow the functionality to be operational. Social media features
are hosted by a third party or directly on our Services. Your use of these features
is governed by the privacy statement of the company providing the functionality intended
to the social networks concerned.

6. DESERVATION OF DATA AND ACCESS RIGHTS.

  1. Data retention. In accordance with applicable laws and regulations, we
    keep your data as long as necessary to offer you our services, to ensure
    maintenance of your account as long as your account is active or for any other use deemed necessary
    necessary to exercise our operational and commercial activities. When you close your
    account we can continue to communicate with you about our services, inform you
    important business news that could affect you and alert you to products and
    services that may interest you, unless you have chosen not to receive any
    marketing communication. We may also continue to use some of your data at
    professional purposes and to improve our offers or, in certain cases, to develop new ones
    new. We store and use your data in accordance with applicable regulations
    and iDNich document and data management policies in order to comply with our
    legal declaration obligations, resolve disputes, enforce the terms of our contracts,
    to process transactions in progress, as well as for the detection and prevention of fraud.
  2. Your access rights. If you have created an online account with us and wish to update the Data you have provided to us, you can access your account to view and make changes or corrections to your Personal Data.

7. SECURITY OF YOUR DATA

Protecting your data is essential to us. We offer reasonable and appropriate security measures in the context of data protection personal information that we collect.
For example :

  1. We are constantly updating our security practices in order to implement the best recognized methods to protect your Personal Data and we are going carefully our security procedures reviewed.
  2. We comply with applicable laws and safety standards.
  3. We transmit your sensitive Personal Data securely.
  4. We transmit, store, protect and access all data relating to holders of credit card in accordance with banking sector security standards.

8. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY STATEMENTS

From time to time, we are likely to modify or update our Privacy Statements. We reserve
the right to make changes or updates at any time. You will find more
information on how we will notify you below.
If we make material changes to the way we process your Personal Data,
we will inform you via our Service or by other communication channels, for example by e-mail
or sending postal mail. Please review any changes carefully. If you object to
one of the modifications and you no longer wish to use our Services, you can close your
accounts). All changes take effect immediately after publication and your
use of our Service. When you use the Service following a change notification
important or publishing an updated Privacy Statement, this amounts to giving your
consent to all changes.

9. COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA OF MINOR PEOPLE

We do not knowingly collect data from minors.
iDNich Services are intended for adults. Our services are not intended for people
minors and we do not knowingly collect Personal Data from minors.